Tournaments


2019 Tournaments

Club Division Level Location Dates  Contact Email 
Brooks  PeeWee to Midget  B Brooks  April 12-14 mike@brookslacrosse.ca
Blues  Tyke to Midget A-B Edmonton April 26-28 leannadziwenka@gmail.com
High River Tyke to Midget B & C High River April 26-28 zimmer49@shaw.ca
Okotoks  Tyke to Midget  B & C Okotoks  May 3-5 okotokstournaments@gmail.com
Axemen Sabrecats Novice to Midget  A & C Calgary  May 10-12 timberfest@axemenlacrosse.com
Beaumont Novice   B Beaumont  May 10-12 tournament@beaumontraiders.com
Beaumont Novice Female  Beaumont  May 10-12 tournament@beaumontraiders.com
Lakeland  Tyke to Midget  B Cold Lake  May 10-12 amy_martin19@hotmail.com
Lakeland  Pee Wee and Bantam  Female  Cold Lake  May 10-12 amy_martin19@hotmail.com
Sylvan Lake  Novice to Midget  B Sylvan Lake  May 10-12 trish035@telus.net
Midget Showcase Midget  A Sherwood Park  May 17-20 paul@albertalacrosse.com
Midget Showcase Midget  Female  Sherwood Park  May 17-20 paul@albertalacrosse.com
Parkland Posse  Pee Wee A-B Parkland County  May 17-20 scheduler@parklandposse.com
Parkland Posse  Bantam A-C Parkland County  May 17-20 scheduler@parklandposse.com
Leduc  Tyke to Novice B-C Leduc  May 18-19 Tournaments.leduccrush@gmail.com
Leduc   Pee Wee  C Leduc  May 18-19 Tournaments.leduccrush@gmail.com
Red Deer   Tyke to Bantam A & B  Red Deer May 18-20 traditionlives@reddeerlacrosse.com
Lethbridge Novice to Midget B Lethbridge  May 24 - 26 lethbridgefloorbusters@gmail.com
CDLA  Novice - Midget  Female  Calgary  May 24 - 27 dsp01@telus.net
Titans  Pee Wee to Midget A & C Sherwood  Park May 31-June 2 Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Titans  Novice B Sherwood  Park May 31-June 2 Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Titans  Novice to Midget  Female  Sherwood  Park May 31-June 2 Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Strathmore  Novice to Midget B/Pee Wee C Strathmore  May 31-June 2 president@strathmorelacrosse.com
Lac La Biche Tyke - Pee Wee Lac La Biche May 31-June 2 93willcox@gmail.com
TEAM ALBERTA  Bantam Female/Midget Male Box   Calgary  June 8-9 paul@albertalacrosse.com
TEAM ALBERTA  U 19 Women's/U15 Men's  Field  Calgary  June 8-9 paul@albertalacrosse.com
St Alberta Rams  Tyke to Midget  B St. Albert June 7-9 tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
St Alberta Rams  Pee Wee & Bantam  C St. Albert June 7-9 tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
St Alberta Rams  Novice to Midget  Female  St. Albert June 7-9 tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
Medicine Hat Novice to Midget  B Medicine Hat  June 7-9 kliefso@telus.net
Innisfail  Novice to Midget B Innisfail  June 14-16 innisfailsos@yahoo.com
CDLA  Pee Wee to Midget A - C  Calgary  June 28 - July 1 canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
CDLA Novice  A Calgary  June 28 - July 1 canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
CDLA Pee Wee to Midget Female  Calgary  June 28 - July 1 canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
Provincials All Minor  All  Calgary  July 10-14 lisa@albertalacrosse.com
David Fehr Classic Tyke and Novice  All  Calgary  July 10-14 lisa@albertalacrosse.com
Bantam Challenge  Bantam  Box and Field  Calgary  August 9-11 paul@albertalacrosse.com
Field Provincials  Novice to Junior  Men's/Women's Field Leduc  September 6-8 lisa@albertalacrosse.com

Other Tournaments

Cranbrook Box Lacrosse Shootout

Date: May 10-12, 2019

Tyke to Midget Boys B | Novice to Midget Girls 

Contact: Karyn Yasinky 

BC Tournament List

RVLA Sponsors

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.